• E-Auction 38 - World Coins Vol. IV

E-Auction 38 - World Coins Vol. IV

Selection of 751 lots of World Coins: Germany, U.S. Coins, France, Great Britain, Mexico, Brazil, Peru, Russia, Canada, Italy, Austria, Portugal, Switzerland, British India, Poland, Vatican, Liechtenstein, Netherlands, Greece and much more.

Absentee bids deadline: 10/09/2019 at 02:00 PM CEST

Live auction on September 10th, 2019 04:00 PM (CEST)

LIVE AUCTION

Lot 1

World Coins

Alemania. Anhalt-Bernburg. 1/6 thaler. 1799. HS. (Km-69). Ag. 4,94 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.

Lot 2

World Coins

Alemania. Bavaria. Karl Theodor. 1 thaler. 1778. Amberg. A. (Dav-1694). Ag. 27,67 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.

Lot 3

World Coins

Alemania. Bavaria. Leopoldo I. 2 marcos. 1911. Munich. D. (Km-997). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como PR 64. Est...220,00.

Lot 4

World Coins

Alemania. Bavaria. Otto I. 3 marcos. 1910. Munich. D. (Km-996). Ag. 16,66 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...20,00.

Lot 5

World Coins

Alemania. Bavaria. Otto I. 3 marcos. 1911. Munich. D. (Km-996). Ae. 16,58 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...30,00.

Lot 6

World Coins

Alemania. Bavaria. Otto I. 3 marcos. 1912. Munich. D. (Km-996). Ag. 16,64 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.

Lot 7

World Coins

Alemania. Bavaria. Otto I. 5 marcos. 1893. Munich. D. (Km-915). Ag. 27,59 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...45,00.

Lot 8

World Coins

Alemania. Bavaria. Otto I. 5 marcos. 1904. Munich. D. (Km-915). Ag. 27,72 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.

Lot 9

World Coins

Alemania. Bavaria. Otto I. 5 marcos. 1908. Munich. D. (Km-915). Ag. 27,81 g. Rayitas en anverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...45,00.

Lot 10

World Coins

Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 1 thaler. 1871. Berlín. A. (Km-500). Ag. 18,43 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.

Lot 11

World Coins

Lot 12

World Coins

Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm. 5 marcos. 1874. Berlín. A. (Km-503). Ag. 27,31 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...30,00.

Lot 13

World Coins

Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 5 marcos. 1876. Berlín. A. (Km-503). (Dav-786). Ag. 27,46 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.

Lot 14

World Coins

Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 5 marcos. 1876. Freudenstadt. F. (Km-623). Ag. 27,38 g. BC+. Est...35,00.

Lot 15

World Coins

Alemania. Prussia. 2 marcos. 1901. (Km-25). Ag. 11,09 g. 200º Aniversario de reinado. Marquitas. EBC+/SC-. Est...45,00.

Lot 16

World Coins

Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 2 marcos. 1913. (Km-532). Ag. 11,12 g. Centenario de la derrota de Napoleón. EBC. Est...40,00.

Lot 17

World Coins

Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 marcos. 1913. (Km-534). Ag. 16,63 g. Centenario de la derrota de Napoleón. Limpiada. EBC. Est...35,00.

18,00 €

Lot 18

World Coins

Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 marcos. 1913. Berlín. A. (Km-535). Ag. 16,66 g. Golpe en el canto. EBC/EBC+. Est...40,00.

Lot 19

World Coins

Lot 20

World Coins

Lot 21

World Coins

Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 5 marcos. 1914. Berlín. A. (Km-536). Ag. 27,76 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...30,00.

Lot 22

World Coins

275,00 €

Lot 23

World Coins

Alemania. Saxony. Friedrich August III. 3 marcos. 1909. Muldenhutten. E. (Km-1267). Ag. 16,62 g. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...25,00.

Lot 24

World Coins

Lot 25

World Coins

Alemania. Saxony. Albert I. 5 marcos. 1901. Muldenhutten. E. (Km-1246). Ag. 27,64 g. Golpecitos. MBC+. Est...60,00.

Lot 26

World Coins

Alemania. República de Weimar. 3 marcos. 1923. E. (Km-29). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como PR 66. Est...220,00.

Lot 27

World Coins

Alemania. República de Weimar. 5 marcos. 1932. Berlín. A. (Km-56). Ag. 24,68 g. EBC-. Est...125,00.

Lot 28

World Coins

Alemania. Westphalia. 20 cent. 1812. (Km-97). Ag. 3,98 g. BC+. Est...30,00.

Lot 29

World Coins

Alemania. Wurttemberg. Wilhelm II. 5 marcos. 1908. Freudenstadt. F. (Km-635). Ag. 16,64 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.

18,00 €

Lot 30

World Coins

Alemania. Wurttemberg. Wilhelm II. 3 marcos. 1911. Freudenstadt. F. (Km-636). Ag. 16,63 g. Bodas reales de plata. EBC. Est...30,00.

18,00 €

Categories

Auction: E-Auction 38 - World Coins Vol. IV

Coins - all auctions

10 09 2019 14:00 CET