• E-Auction 62 - Spanish & World Coins

E-Auction 62 - Spanish & World Coins

520 Lots. Interesting selection of Spanish and World Coins.

Absentee bids deadline: July 8th 2020 at 02:00 pm CEST.

LIVE AUCTION on auctioneer website at 04:00 pm CEST, link.

LOTS VIEWING

Due to the current situation, it will be necessary to make an appointment to examine the lots in our offices.

Lot 2001

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

Califato. Hisham II. Dinar. 386 H. Al Andalus. (V-529). Au. 4,25 g. Atractivo ejemplar. Rara. EBC+. Est...1600,00.

1.600,00 €
1.250,00 €

Lot 2002

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

Califato. Abderrahman III. 1/4 dinar. ¿322 H?. (Fro-pág. 31). (V-379). Au. 0,80 g. Muy escasa. MBC-. Est...300,00.

Lot 2003

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

Lot 2004

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

Reinos de Taifas. Amiríes de Almería. Abd al Aziz Almansur. Fracción de dinar. 429-33 H. (V-Tipo 1035). Au. 0,90 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.

Lot 2005

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

Meriníes de Marruecos. Dobla Hafsi. Bujía. (Hazard-no cita). Au. 4,57 g. Muy rara. Est...750,00.

Lot 2006

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

Califato Abasida. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 193 H. Medina Al-Salam. (Album-219.2). Ag. 2,93 g. EBC. Est...45,00.

Lot 2007

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

Hammudíes. Ali ibn Hammud a nombre de Hixam. 406 H. Ceuta. (V-724). (Prieto-59b). Ag. 2,61 g. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...180,00.

Lot 2008

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

Lot 2009

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

Lot 2010

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

Almorávides. Abu Becquer. Quirate. 480-488 H. Segilmesa. (Vives-1443). Ag. 0,92 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.

Lot 2011

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

Almorávides. Ali ibn Yusuf. 1/4 quirate. Sin ceca. (Vives-1691). Ag. 0,31 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...100,00.

Lot 2012

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

Almorávides. Ali ibn Yusuf y amir Sir. Quirate. (V-1768). Ag. 0,95 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.

Lot 2013

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

Almorávides. Ali ibn Yusuf. 1/2 quirate. Sin ceca. (Vives-1770). (Hazard-998). Ag. 0,47 g. Con el heredero Sir. Escasa. MBC. Est...80,00.

Lot 2014

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

Almorávides. Tasfin. Quirate. Sin ceca. (Vives-1882). Ag. 0,98 g. Sin heredero. MBC+. Est...90,00.

Lot 2015

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

Taifas Almorávides. Ahmad ibn Hud. Quirate. Jaén. (Vives-1923). Ag. 0,78 g. Rara. MBC. Est...250,00.

225,00 €

Lot 2016

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

Almorávides. Ali ibn Yusuf. 1/2 quirate. (Hazard-Tipo 937). Ag. 0,51 g. Adorno floral. Muy rara. BC+. Est...160,00.

Lot 2017

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

Anónima. Fracción de dirham. Últimas acuñaciones de Lorca. (Fontenla-9). Ag. 1,48 g. Muy escasa. BC+. Est...75,00.

Lot 2018

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

Lot 2019

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

Reinos de Taifas. Taifa de Badajoz. Omar Al Mutawaquil. Fracción de dirham. 460-487 H. (V-1004). (Prieto-377e). 1,12 g. MBC. Est...35,00.

Lot 2020

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

Reinos de Taifas. Taifa de Badajoz. Omar Al Mutawaquil. Fracción de dirham. 460-487 H. (V-1007). (Prieto-378a). 1,12 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.

Lot 2021

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

Almorávides. Ali ibn Yusuf. Fracción de dirham. Tipo Taifa ¿Valencia?. Ag. 1,25 g. BC+. Est...25,00.

Lot 2022

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

Rebeldes antialmohades. Arraez ibn Asli. Dirham. 638-42 H. Lorca. (Fontenla-pág. 78). Ae. 1,14 g. Muy rara. BC. Est...250,00.

Lot 2023

Medieval coins

85,00 €

Lot 2024

Medieval coins

Corona de Aragón. Jaime I (1213-1276). Óbolo. Barcelona. (Cru-305). (Cr C.G-2119). Ve. 0,35 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.

Lot 2025

Medieval coins

Lot 2026

Medieval coins

Lot 2027

Medieval coins

Corona de Aragón. Jaime III (1324-1343). Dobler. Mallorca. (Cru-557). (Cr C.G-2524). Ve. 1,16 g. Doblez. BC+. Est...50,00.

Lot 2028

Medieval coins

Corona de Aragón. Frederic III (1296-1337). Dinero. Sicilia. (Cru-579). (Cr C.G-2567d). Ve. 0,63 g. MBC. Est...40,00.

Lot 2029

Medieval coins

Lot 2030

Medieval coins

Corona de Aragón. Alfonso V (1416-1458). 1 real. Mallorca. (Cru-834). Ag. 2,79 g. BC+. Est...180,00.