• E-Auction 32 – Gold Coins

E-Auction 32 – Gold Coins

Interesting selection of 779 Gold Coins: Spain, Germany, Argentina, Australia, Austria, Belgium, Colombia, Cuba, USA, France, Great Britain, Mexico, Peru, Russia, South Africa, Switzerland and Turkey.

Absentee bids deadline: 18/06/2019 at 14:00 CEST

Live auction at 03:30 pm CET on auctioneer website.

Lots viewing

Madrid, from June 7th to June 18th, 2019

In our office of Marqués de Urquijo, 34 – 2º Ext. Dcha.Schedule: 9:30 a.m. - 2:00 p.m. / 4:00 p.m. - 6:30 p.m. Friday: 9:30 a.m. - 2:00 p.m.

If you have any question, contact us: Tel: (34) 914 221 444 / Fax (34) 911 232 064

E-Auction 32 –  Gold Coins

Lot 2001

Spanish Monarchy

Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 escudo. 1742. Madrid. JA. (Cal-572). Au. 1,79 g. MBC-. Est...110,00.

Lot 2002

Spanish Monarchy

Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 escudo. 1742. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-582). Au. 1,72 g. Estuvo en aro. MBC-. Est...100,00.

Lot 2003

Spanish Monarchy

Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 escudo. 1743. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-584). Au. 1,74 g. MBC-. Est...90,00.

Lot 2004

Spanish Monarchy

Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 escudo. 1743. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-584). Au. 1,72 g. Resto de soldadura en el canto. MBC-. Est...80,00.

Lot 2005

Spanish Monarchy

Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 escudos. 1744. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-575). Au. 1,76 g. Estuvo en aro. MBC. Est...90,00.

Lot 2006

Spanish Monarchy

Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 escudo. 1744. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-587). Au. 1,80 g. Estuvo en aro, aún así bonito ejemplar. EBC. Est...150,00.

Lot 2007

Spanish Monarchy

Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 escudo. 1744. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-587). Au. 1,75 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.

Lot 2008

Spanish Monarchy

Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 escudo. 1744. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-587). Au. 1,76 g. MBC-. Est...120,00.

Lot 2009

Spanish Monarchy

Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1755. Madrid. JB. (Cal-252). Au. 1,45 g. Canto expertamente reparado a las 12h. MBC+. Est...90,00.

Lot 2010

Spanish Monarchy

Lot 2011

Spanish Monarchy

Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1755. Madrid. JB. (Cal-252). Au. 1,76 g. Golpe en el canto. MBC. Est...100,00.

Lot 2012

Spanish Monarchy

Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1756. Madrid. JB. (Cal-253). Au. 1,74 g. Fue utilizada como joya. MBC-. Est...90,00.

Lot 2013

Spanish Monarchy

Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1756. Madrid. JB. (Cal-253). Au. 1,34 g. Estuvo en aro. MBC-. Est...100,00.

Lot 2014

Spanish Monarchy

Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1756. Madrid. JB. (Cal-253). Au. 1,74 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...100,00.

Lot 2015

Spanish Monarchy

Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escduso. 1757. Madrid. JB. (Cal-255). Au. 1,74 g. Estuvo en aro. MBC-. Est...85,00.

85,00 €

Lot 2016

Spanish Monarchy

Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1757. Madrid. JB. (Cal-255). Au. 1,71 g. BC+. Est...80,00.

Lot 2017

Spanish Monarchy

Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1757. Madrid. JB. (Cal-255). Au. 1,72 g. Canto reparado. Fue utilizada como joya. BC/BC+. Est...75,00.

Lot 2018

Spanish Monarchy

Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1758. Madrid. JB. (Cal-256). Au. 1,77 g. MBC. Est...100,00.

Lot 2019

Spanish Monarchy

Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1758. Madrid. JB. (Cal-256). Au. 1,73 g. MBC-. Est...120,00.

Lot 2020

Spanish Monarchy

Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1758. Madrid. JB. (Cal-256). Au. 1,72 g. Resello privado JL en anverso. BC+/MBC-. Est...90,00.

Lot 2021

Spanish Monarchy

Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1761. Madrid. JP. (Cal-754). Au. 1,62 g. Soldadura en el reverso. MBC-/BC+. Est...80,00.

Lot 2022

Spanish Monarchy

Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1762. Madrid. JP. (Cal-755). Au. 1,85 g. Argolla en reverso. MBC-. Est...90,00.

Lot 2023

Spanish Monarchy

Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1764. Sevilla. VC. (Cal-787). Au. 1,26 g. Soldadura en reverso. BC. Est...65,00.

Lot 2024

Spanish Monarchy

Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1765. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-759). Au. 1,86 g. Con argolla soladada en reverso. MBC-. Est...75,00.

Lot 2025

Spanish Monarchy

Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1773. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-767). Au. 1,39 g.  Canto liso a las 12h. BC/BC+. Est...90,00.

Lot 2026

Spanish Monarchy

Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1773. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-767). Au. 1,22 g. Sirvió como joya. BC. Est...75,00.

Lot 2027

Spanish Monarchy

Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1774. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-768). Au. 1,74 g.  Restos de soldadura en reverso. BC. Est...70,00.

Lot 2028

Spanish Monarchy

Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1775. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-769). Au. 1,64 g. Soldadura en reverso. BC+. Est...90,00.

Lot 2029

Spanish Monarchy

Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1779. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-773). Au. 1,63 g. Restos de soldadura en reverso. MBC-. Est...70,00.

Lot 2030

Spanish Monarchy

Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1784. Madrid. JD. (Cal-776). Au. 1,72 g. Restos de soldadura en reverso. BC+. Est...85,00.

85,00 €

E-Auction 32 – Gold Coins

18 06 2019 14:00 CET