• E-Auction 35 - Spanish Coins Vol. III

E-Auction 35 - Spanish Coins Vol. III

Selection of 869 lots of Spanish Coins: Al Andalus, Medieval, Spanish Monarchy, Contemporary Coins, Banknotes, Medals and Large Lots.

Absentee bids deadline: July 9th 2019 at 02:00 pm CET.

Live Bidding - July 9th 2019 at 03:30 pm CET.

Lot 5001

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

Emirato. Abderrahman I. Dirhem. 162 H (778). Al Andalus. (Vives-60). Ag. 2,77 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.

Lot 5002

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

Emirato. Abderrahman I. Dirhem. 164 H (780). Al Andalus. (Vives-62). Ag. 2,70 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.

Lot 5003

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

Emirato. Abderrahman I. Dirhem. 168 H. Al Andalus. (Vives-66). Ag. 2,52 g. Golpes. MBC+. Est...40,00.

Lot 5004

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

Emirato. Abderrahman I. Dirhem. 170 H (786). Al Andalus. (Vives-68). Ag. 2,72 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.

Lot 5005

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

Emirato. Al Hakam I. Dirhem. 190 H (805). Al Andalus. (Vives-88). Ag. 2,72 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.

Lot 5006

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

Emirato. Al Hakam I. Dirhem. 190 H (805). Al Andalus. (Vives-88). Ag. 3,10 g. MBC. Est...25,00.

Lot 5007

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

Emirato. Al Hakam I. Dirhem. 190 H (805). Al Andalus. (Vives-88). Ag. 3,80 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.

Lot 5008

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

Lot 5009

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

Lot 5010

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

Lot 5011

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

Emirato. Abderrahman II. Dirhem. 219 H. Al Andalus. (Vives-154). Ag. 2,17 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.

Lot 5012

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

Lot 5013

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

Lot 5014

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

Lot 5015

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

Lot 5016

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

Emirato. Abderrahman II. Dirhem. 228 H. Al Andalus. (Vives-183). Ag. 2,56 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.

Lot 5017

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

Emirato. Abderrahman II. Dirhem. 233 H. (Vives-203). Ag. 2,66 g. 2ª acuñación. EBC. Est...50,00.

Lot 5018

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

Emirato. Al Mundhir. Dirhem. 275 H. Al Andalus. (Vives-no cita este año). Ag. 1,69 g. Recortada. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...400,00.

Lot 5019

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

Emirato. Abd Allah. Dirhem. 276 H. Al Andalus. (Vives-329 variante). Ag. 2,62 g. Golpes. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...500,00.

Lot 5020

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

Califato. Abderrahman III. Dirhem. 348 H (959). Medina Azahara. (Vives-443). Ag. 2,63 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.

Lot 5021

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

Califato. Abderrahman II. Dirhem. 349 H. Medina Azahara. (Vives-444). Ag. 2,78 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.

Lot 5022

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

Califato. Al Hakam II. Dirhem. 354 H. Medina Azahara. (Vives-452). Ag. 2,56 g. MBC. Est...30,00.

Lot 5023

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

Califato. Sulaiman. Dirhem. 400 H. Al Andalus. (Vives-691). Ag. 2,85 g. MBC. Est...25,00.

Lot 5024

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

Lot 5025

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

Reinos de Taifas. Abdel Malik Almuzafar. Fracción de dinar. Valencia. (Vives-1079). 1,60 g. Acuñada en electrón. MBC+. Est...100,00.

Lot 5026

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

Lot 5027

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

Almorávides. Abu Bequer. Quirate. 480-488 H. Segilmesa. (Vives-1443 variante). Ag. 0,91 g. Visible sólo roel inferior. MBC-. Est...50,00.

Lot 5028

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

Lot 5029

Al Andalus and Islamic coins

Almorávides. Ali ibn Yusuf. Dinar. 521 H. Sevilla. (Vives-1665). Au. 4,02 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...900,00.

650,00 €

Lot 5030

Al Andalus and Islamic coins